Is Pringles Potato Crisps Reduced Fat Original 4.9oz Can Soy Free?

Description
Classic lightly seasoned potato crisps with a uniform saddle shape deliver thin, crisp texture and a clean, savory flavor. Packaged in a tall, resealable can, they’re used for casual snacking, lunchboxes, and dipping. Reviewers often note consistent crunch and portability; some mention slightly milder taste compared with full-fat versions overall.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Classic lightly seasoned potato crisps with a uniform saddle shape deliver thin, crisp texture and a clean, savory flavor. Packaged in a tall, resealable can, they’re used for casual snacking, lunchboxes, and dipping. Reviewers often note consistent crunch and portability; some mention slightly milder taste compared with full-fat versions overall.
Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil), Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour, Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Contains 2% Or Less Salt, Wheat Starch
Check Pringles Potato Crisps Reduced Fat Original 4.9oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Potato Crisps Reduced Fat Original 4.9oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pringles Potato Crisps Reduced Fat Original 4.9oz Can is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Chips · Can


