Is Pringles Sizzlin' Extra Hot Cheese and Chilli Flavour Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Dehydrated Potatoes, Corn Flour, Maltodextrin, Cheese & Chilli Seasoning (maltodextrin, Lactose {milk}, Salt, Dextrose, Buttermilk Powder {milk}, Flavour Enhancers {monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotides}, Flavourings, Cheese Powder {milk}, Sugar, Spices {chilli Powder, White Pepper}, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Acid {lactic Acid}, Acidity Regulator {calcium Lactate}, Sunflower Oil, Corn Starch, Colour {paprika Extract}), Emulsifier (e471), Modified Starch, Wheat Flour, Salt. Contains: Milk, Wheat.
Check Pringles Sizzlin' Extra Hot Cheese and Chilli Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Sizzlin' Extra Hot Cheese and Chilli Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
About this product
Chips · Can


