No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Pringles Sizzlin' Extra Hot Cheese and Chilli Flavour Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Dehydrated Potatoes, Corn Flour, Maltodextrin, Cheese & Chilli Seasoning (maltodextrin, Lactose {milk}, Salt, Dextrose, Buttermilk Powder {milk}, Flavour Enhancers {monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotides}, Flavourings, Cheese Powder {milk}, Sugar, Spices {chilli Powder, White Pepper}, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Acid {lactic Acid}, Acidity Regulator {calcium Lactate}, Sunflower Oil, Corn Starch, Colour {paprika Extract}), Emulsifier (e471), Modified Starch, Wheat Flour, Salt. Contains: Milk, Wheat.

Check Pringles Sizzlin' Extra Hot Cheese and Chilli Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Chips · Can

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Pringles Sizzlin' Extra Hot Cheese and Chilli Flavour | Spoonful