No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Pringles Sizzlin' Extra Hot Cheese and Chilli Flavour Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Dehydrated Potatoes, Corn Flour, Maltodextrin, Cheese & Chilli Seasoning (maltodextrin, Lactose {milk}, Salt, Dextrose, Buttermilk Powder {milk}, Flavour Enhancers {monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotides}, Flavourings, Cheese Powder {milk}, Sugar, Spices {chilli Powder, White Pepper}, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Acid {lactic Acid}, Acidity Regulator {calcium Lactate}, Sunflower Oil, Corn Starch, Colour {paprika Extract}), Emulsifier (e471), Modified Starch, Wheat Flour, Salt. Contains: Milk, Wheat.

Check Pringles Sizzlin' Extra Hot Cheese and Chilli Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Chips · Can

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Pringles Sizzlin' Extra Hot Cheese and Chilli Flavour | Spoonful