Is Pringles Snack Stacks Original Potato Crisps .74oz EA 12CT 8.88oz PKG Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • mono-diglycerides

mono-diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve stacks of thin, uniformly curved crisps deliver a mild, salty original flavor and a light, crisp texture that resists breakage. Consumers note convenience, portability, and consistent portioning; commonly used for quick snacks, lunchboxes, office breaks, and pairing with dips. Packaging preserves shape during transport, suitable for everyday on-the-go snacking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil,, Sunflower Oil), Corn Starch, Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Mono-diglycerides, Salt, Wheat Dextro

Check Pringles Snack Stacks Original Potato Crisps .74oz EA 12CT 8.88oz PKG against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pringles Snack Stacks Original Potato Crisps .74oz EA 12CT 8.88oz PKG is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go