Is Pringles Snack Stacks Original Potato Crisps .74oz EA 12CT 8.88oz PKG Soy Free?

Description
Single-serve stacks of thin, uniformly curved crisps deliver a mild, salty original flavor and a light, crisp texture that resists breakage. Consumers note convenience, portability, and consistent portioning; commonly used for quick snacks, lunchboxes, office breaks, and pairing with dips. Packaging preserves shape during transport, suitable for everyday on-the-go snacking.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve stacks of thin, uniformly curved crisps deliver a mild, salty original flavor and a light, crisp texture that resists breakage. Consumers note convenience, portability, and consistent portioning; commonly used for quick snacks, lunchboxes, office breaks, and pairing with dips. Packaging preserves shape during transport, suitable for everyday on-the-go snacking.
Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil,, Sunflower Oil), Corn Starch, Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Mono-diglycerides, Salt, Wheat Dextro
Check Pringles Snack Stacks Original Potato Crisps .74oz EA 12CT 8.88oz PKG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Snack Stacks Original Potato Crisps .74oz EA 12CT 8.88oz PKG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pringles Snack Stacks Original Potato Crisps .74oz EA 12CT 8.88oz PKG is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


