Is Pringles Snack Stacks Original Potato Crisps .74oz EA 12CT 8.88oz PKG Gluten Free?

Description
Single-serve stacks of thin, uniformly curved crisps deliver a mild, salty original flavor and a light, crisp texture that resists breakage. Consumers note convenience, portability, and consistent portioning; commonly used for quick snacks, lunchboxes, office breaks, and pairing with dips. Packaging preserves shape during transport, suitable for everyday on-the-go snacking.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat dextro
wheat dextro
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve stacks of thin, uniformly curved crisps deliver a mild, salty original flavor and a light, crisp texture that resists breakage. Consumers note convenience, portability, and consistent portioning; commonly used for quick snacks, lunchboxes, office breaks, and pairing with dips. Packaging preserves shape during transport, suitable for everyday on-the-go snacking.
Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil,, Sunflower Oil), Corn Starch, Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Mono-diglycerides, Salt, Wheat Dextro
Check Pringles Snack Stacks Original Potato Crisps .74oz EA 12CT 8.88oz PKG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Snack Stacks Original Potato Crisps .74oz EA 12CT 8.88oz PKG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pringles Snack Stacks Original Potato Crisps .74oz EA 12CT 8.88oz PKG is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


