Is Pringles Sour Cream and Onion Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 2.5 oz (Pack of 4) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured nonfat milk
- sodium caseinate
- buttermilk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- sour cream
- whey
- contains 2% or less of salt, whey, sour cream
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- +2 more
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dried potatoes, vegetable oil (corn, cottonseed, high oleic soybean, and/or sunflower oil), degerminated yellow corn flour, cornstarch, rice flour, maltodextrin, mono- and diglycerides, contains 2% or less of salt, whey, sour cream (cream, nonfat milk, cultures), monosodium glutamate, onion powder, coconut oil, dextrose, sugar, natural flavors, nonfat milk, citric acid, sodium caseinate, lactic acid, yeast extract, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, buttermilk, malic acid, invert sugar, cultured nonfat milk, cream, wheat starch
Check Pringles Sour Cream and Onion Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 2.5 oz (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Sour Cream and Onion Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 2.5 oz (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Where to buy
Pringles Sour Cream and Onion Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 2.5 oz (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Can


