Is Pringles Sour Cream & Onion Crisps 165G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sour cream powder
  • sour cream & onion seasoning
  • milk proteins
  • sweet whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, uniformly shaped crisps deliver a consistent, crisp snap and creamy-tangy flavor with bright savory notes. Commonly used for casual snacking, parties, and packed lunches, they are praised in reviews for consistent texture and convenience of the resealable can, though some customers mention assertive seasoning intensity and occasional aftertaste notes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Flour, Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Sour Cream & Onion Seasoning (Onion Powder, Wheat Starch, Maltodextrin, Flavour Enhancers {Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate}, Dextrose, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Flavourings {Milk}, Sugar, Sour Cream Powder {Milk}, Modified Maize Starch, Sweet Whey Powder {Milk}, Glucose Syrup, Acids {Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid}, Milk Proteins), Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (E471), Salt, Colour (Annatto Norbixin)

Check Pringles Sour Cream & Onion Crisps 165G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pringles Sour Cream & Onion Crisps 165G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Chips · Can

Flavor
SavorySourSalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go