Is Pringles Sour Cream & Onion Sharing Crisps 165g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sour cream powder
  • sour cream & onion seasoning
  • milk proteins
  • sweet whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Flour, Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Sour Cream & Onion Seasoning (Flavourings {Milk}, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Flavour Enhancers {Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate}, Wheat Starch, Sour Cream Powder {Milk}, Sugar, Acids {Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid}, Oat Fibre, Sweet Whey Powder {Milk}, Glucose Syrup Powder, Milk Proteins), Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (E471), Colour (Annatto Norbixin)

Check Pringles Sour Cream & Onion Sharing Crisps 165g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pringles Sour Cream & Onion Sharing Crisps 165g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Chips · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go