Is pringles Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dried potatoes, vegetable oil, corn flour, corn starch, rice flour, seasoning (maltodextrin, modified milk ingredients, sugar, monosodium glutamate, coconut oil onion powder, salt, dextrose, natural flavour, sour crean (milk ingredients, cultures], lactic acid, citric acid, yeast extract, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, malic acid vegetable oil), maltodextrin, mono and diglycerides, salt citric acid, wheat starch, contains milk and wheat ingredients, ingredients: pommes de terre déshydratées , huile végétale farine de mais, amidon de maïs, farine de riz, assaisonnement (maltodextrine, substances laitieres modifies, sucre glutamate monosodique, huile de copra, poudre d'oignon, sel dextrose, arome naturel, crème sure substances laitieres ytrait de levure hile
Check pringles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open pringles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Original Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.3 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
About this product
Chips · Can


