Is Prissy's of Vidalia Southern Bourbon Sweet Glaze, 12 Fl Oz (Pack of 2) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Brown Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soy Beans, Salt), Onions, Water, Bourbon, Garlic, Pepper Sauce (Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Modified Food Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Molasses, Natural Butter Flavor, Glucono Delta-lactone, Less Than 1/10Th Of 1% Sodium Benzoate Added As A

Check Prissy's of Vidalia Southern Bourbon Sweet Glaze, 12 Fl Oz (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prissy's of Vidalia Southern Bourbon Sweet Glaze, 12 Fl Oz (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingMeal PrepTopping