Is Pritikin Foods Fusilli With Soy Meatballs Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Blend (broccoli, Cauliflower, Carrots, Zucchini, Yellow Squash), Whole Wheat Pasta (durum Whole Wheat Semolina), Tomato Sauce (tomatoes, Water, Less Than 2% Of Tomato Fiber, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors), Water, Onion, Egg Whites, Mushrooms, Brown Rice, Jackfruit, Soy Protein Concentrate, Extra Light Olive Oil, Whole Wheat Bread Crumbs (whole Wheat Flour, Malt Extract, Yeast, Sea Salt), Beets, Tomato Paste (tomatoes, Naturally Derived Citric Acid), Corn Starch, Chickpea Flour, Garlic, Salt, Spices. Contains Egg, Soy And Wheat.
Check Pritikin Foods Fusilli With Soy Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pritikin Foods Fusilli With Soy Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


