Is Private Selection™ Aged Sharp Cheddar Gourmet Spread Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Reduced Lactose Whey, Cream, Whey, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, Guar Gum
Check Private Selection™ Aged Sharp Cheddar Gourmet Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Aged Sharp Cheddar Gourmet Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Private Selection™ Garlic Infused Olive Oil
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Pirates Booty Gourmet Puffed Rice & Corn Snack Aged White Cheddar 4oz Bag
Annie's Homegrown, Macaroni & Cheese Shells & Real Aged Wisconsin Cheddar, 6 Ounce
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Aged Sharp Cheddar Gourmet Spread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


