Is Private Selection Angel Hair Pasta Macaroni Product Teflon Cut #405 Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- status wheat semolina
- wheat
status wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Status Wheat Semolina. Contains Wheat. May Contain Eggs.
Check Private Selection Angel Hair Pasta Macaroni Product Teflon Cut #405 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Angel Hair Pasta Macaroni Product Teflon Cut #405 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY HERB SAUCE, ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS
BARILLA, ROTINI PASTA, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT
Barilla® Classic Blue Box Pasta Angel Hair 16 oz
Barilla ProteinPLUS Multigrain Angel Hair Pasta - 14.5oz
CHICKEN MARGHERITA WITH BALSAMIC GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY-MADE ANGEL HAIR PASTA, ROASTED GARLIC & TOMATOES IN A BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, CHICKEN MARGHERITA WITH BALSAMIC
About this product
Pasta · Dried


