Is Private Selection Blue Cheese Dressing, Blue Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- natural cheese flavor
- +1 more
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CRUMBLED BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTI), SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BETA-CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), BUTTERMILK POWDER, DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE), FROZEN EGG YOLKS MIX (EGG YOLKS, SALT), GARLIC POWDER, GUAR GUM, LACTIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL CHEESE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE). SPICE, WHEY (MILK), XANTHAN GUM.
Check Private Selection Blue Cheese Dressing, Blue Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Blue Cheese Dressing, Blue Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


