Is Private Selection™ Caramel Cafe Frappe Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dl alpha tocopheryl acetate
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavors
dl alpha tocopheryl acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Milk, Brewed Coffee (Filtered Water, Coffee), Nonfat Ultra-filtered Milk, Sugar, Natural and Artificial Flavors (Contains Caramel Color), Cellulose Gel, Maltodextrin, Pectin, Potassium Carbonate, Cellulose Gum, Dl Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check Private Selection™ Caramel Cafe Frappe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Caramel Cafe Frappe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Caramel Cafe Frappe is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


