Is Private Selection Charcuterie Trio, Pepperoni, Italian Dry Salami, Calabrese Salami Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PEPPERONI (PORK, SALT, 2% OR LESS OF DEXTROSE, SPICES, PAPRIKA, LIQUID PEPPERONI SEASONING [NATURAL FLAVORING, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, SUNFLOWER OIL], GARLIC POWDER, STARTER CULTURES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL FLAVORING), ITALIAN DRY SALAMI (PORK, SALT, 2% OR LESS OF DEXTROSE, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, STARTER CULTURES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL FLAVORING, WINE), CALABRESE SALAMI (PORK, SALT, 2% OR LESS OF DEXTROSE, SPICES, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, STARTER CULTURES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, NATURAL FLAVORING, WINE).
Check Private Selection Charcuterie Trio, Pepperoni, Italian Dry Salami, Calabrese Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Charcuterie Trio, Pepperoni, Italian Dry Salami, Calabrese Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Private Selection™ Italian Gnocchi with Potato
Private Selection Old World Pepperoni Deli Sliced
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Light Italian Dry Salami, Sliced Charcuterie Meat, 15.2 oz
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Light Italian Dry Salami, Sliced Charcuterie Meat, 7 oz
Private Selection Old World Pepperoni Cracker Cut
About this product
Meat · Slice


