Is Private Selection™ Cheddar and Poblano Dip Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Extra sharp cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto [for color]), mayonnaise (soybean oil, eggs and egg yolks, water, distilled vinegar, sugar, salt, lemon juice concentrate, natural flavors), sour cream (cream, modified corn starch, lactic acid, gelatin, mono-& diglycerides, guar gum, natural flavor, carrageenan, disodium phosphate), cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, whey protein concentrate, modified corn starch, salt, cheese culture, guar gum, lactic acid, carob bean gum, xanthan gum, natamycin), poblano peppers, roasted corn. Contains 2% or less of the following: spices, cilantro, salt, smoked paprika, citric acid, cultured nonfat dry milk.CONTAINS: MILK, EGGS.
Check Private Selection™ Cheddar and Poblano Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Cheddar and Poblano Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Cheddar and Poblano Dip is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


