Is Private Selection Cinnamon Roll Granola Clusters Vegan?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Butter (pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavor), Brown Rice Syrup, Confectionery Drops (sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Salt), Molasses, Whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt. Contains: Milk. May Contain: Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Walnuts, Pistachio, Coconut, Pecans, Macadamia Nuts, Wheat, Egg, Soy.
Check Private Selection Cinnamon Roll Granola Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Cinnamon Roll Granola Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Nature Valley Granola Crunch, Cinnamon, Crunchy Granola Bag
About this product
Snack · Granule


