Is Private Selection Cinnamon Roll Granola Clusters Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Butter (pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavor), Brown Rice Syrup, Confectionery Drops (sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Salt), Molasses, Whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt. Contains: Milk. May Contain: Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Walnuts, Pistachio, Coconut, Pecans, Macadamia Nuts, Wheat, Egg, Soy.
Check Private Selection Cinnamon Roll Granola Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Cinnamon Roll Granola Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Nature Valley Granola Crunch, Cinnamon, Crunchy Granola Bag
About this product
Snack · Granule


