Is Private Selection® Classic Naturally Hardwood Smoked Sausage Oat Free?

Description
Hardwood-smoked links offer a pronounced smoky aroma and savory profile, with a firm, slightly coarse texture that retains juiciness when heated. Reviewers cite consistent flavor, convenience, and reliable grill performance. Common uses include slicing for sandwiches, topping pizzas, adding to breakfast skillets, casseroles, and charcuterie boards, and quick weeknight meals.

Description
Hardwood-smoked links offer a pronounced smoky aroma and savory profile, with a firm, slightly coarse texture that retains juiciness when heated. Reviewers cite consistent flavor, convenience, and reliable grill performance. Common uses include slicing for sandwiches, topping pizzas, adding to breakfast skillets, casseroles, and charcuterie boards, and quick weeknight meals.
Ingredients
Meat (Pork, Beef), Water, Salt, Contains 2% or Less Sugar, Flavorings, Dried Vinegar Powder, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Private Selection® Classic Naturally Hardwood Smoked Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection® Classic Naturally Hardwood Smoked Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection® Classic Naturally Hardwood Smoked Sausage is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


