Is Private Selection Cocktail Mixer Bloody Mary -- 33.8 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cured anchovies
- anchovies
- disodium inosinate
- natural and artificial flavors
cured anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water & Tomato Paste), Vegetable Juice (Tomatoes, Carrots, Celery, Beets, Parsley, Lettuce, Watercress, Spinach), Distilled Vinegar, Spices, Sugar, Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Sugar, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Autolyzed Yeast, Caramel Color (Contains Sulfites), Citric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Onion Powder, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Sodium Benzoate , Cured Anchovies (Anchovies, Salt), Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum), Hot Pepper Sauce (Peppers (Arbol And Piquin), Vinegar, Salt), Onion Powder, Celery Salt, Celery Seed, Black Pepper, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Contains: Anchovies, Soy
Check Private Selection Cocktail Mixer Bloody Mary -- 33.8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Cocktail Mixer Bloody Mary -- 33.8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection Cocktail Mixer Bloody Mary -- 33.8 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


