Is Private Selection™ Cookie Dough Mason Jar Dessert Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium phosphate
- calcium carbonate
- calcium sulfate
- riboflavin
- +3 more
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar , Peanut Butter Cups ( Milk Chocolate [ Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Chocolate , Nonfat Milk , Milkfat , Lactose , Soy Lecithin and PGPR { Emulsifiers } ] , Peanuts , Sugar , Dextrose , Salt and TBHQ ) , Margarine ( Palm Oil , Water , Salt , Mono- and Diglycerides , Artificial Flavor , Colored with Annatto , Calcium Disodium EDTA , Vitamin A Palmitate Added ) , Enriched Cake Flour ( Wheat Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Eggs , Enriched Flour ( Wheat Flour , Malted Barley Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Semi-sweet Chocolate ( Sugar , Chocolate Liquor , Cocoa Butter , Soy Lecithin , Vanilla ) , Shortening ( Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil and Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil ) , Brown Sugar , Cocoa Powder , Vanilla , Salt , Baking Powder ( Sodium Phosphate , Sodium Bicarbonate , Corn Starch , Calcium Sulfate , Calcium Phosphate ) , Calcium Carbonate .
Check Private Selection™ Cookie Dough Mason Jar Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Cookie Dough Mason Jar Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Cookie Dough Mason Jar Dessert is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Spreadable, Piece


