Is Private Selection® Crab Queso Dip with Roasted Red Peppers Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese ( Milk , Palm Oil , Cheese Culture , Contains Less Than 2% Of : Salt , Carob Bean Gum , Mono- and Diglycerides , Apocarotenal ( Color ) ) , Crabmeat ( Crabmeat , Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate ) , Roasted Red Bell Peppers , Dijon Mustard ( Water , Vinegar , Mustard Seed , Salt , White Wine , Pectin , Citric Acid , Tartaric Acid , Sugar , Spice ) , Whey Protein Concentrate , Vinegar , Cultured Dextrose , Green Onions , Natural Cheese Flavor ( Whey , Maltodextrin , Natural Cheese Flavor , Buttermilk Powder , Salt ) .

Check Private Selection® Crab Queso Dip with Roasted Red Peppers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Private Selection® Crab Queso Dip with Roasted Red Peppers is available at 2 retailers

Fry'sKroger

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping