Is Private Selection® Crab Queso Dip with Roasted Red Peppers Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- crustaceans
- crabmeat
- diglycerides
- natural cheese flavor
- cultured dextrose
crustaceans
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese ( Milk , Palm Oil , Cheese Culture , Contains Less Than 2% Of : Salt , Carob Bean Gum , Mono- and Diglycerides , Apocarotenal ( Color ) ) , Crabmeat ( Crabmeat , Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate ) , Roasted Red Bell Peppers , Dijon Mustard ( Water , Vinegar , Mustard Seed , Salt , White Wine , Pectin , Citric Acid , Tartaric Acid , Sugar , Spice ) , Whey Protein Concentrate , Vinegar , Cultured Dextrose , Green Onions , Natural Cheese Flavor ( Whey , Maltodextrin , Natural Cheese Flavor , Buttermilk Powder , Salt ) .
Check Private Selection® Crab Queso Dip with Roasted Red Peppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection® Crab Queso Dip with Roasted Red Peppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENOS, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
Where to buy
Private Selection® Crab Queso Dip with Roasted Red Peppers is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


