Is Private Selection™ Crumbled Goat Cheese Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
pasteurized goat's milk, anti-caking (powdered cellulose, dextrose, enzymes), salt, cheese cultures, microbial rennet
Check Private Selection™ Crumbled Goat Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Crumbled Goat Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Crumbled Goat Cheese is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
EarthyTart
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Salad ToppingGarnishIngredientTopping


