Is Private Selection Denali Chocolate Peanut Butter Moose Tracks Ice Cream, Denali Chocolate Peanut Butter Moose Tracks Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: MLK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, FUDGE SWIRL: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), COTTONSEED OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR. PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), ROASTED PEANUTS, WATER, PALM OIL, CORN STARCH, SALT, MOLASSES, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Private Selection Denali Chocolate Peanut Butter Moose Tracks Ice Cream, Denali Chocolate Peanut Butter Moose Tracks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Denali Chocolate Peanut Butter Moose Tracks Ice Cream, Denali Chocolate Peanut Butter Moose Tracks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


