Is Private Selection® Denali® Chocolate Peanut Butter Moose Tracks® Ice Cream Tub Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides
  • propylene glycol monoester

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream: Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey Protein Concentrate, Propylene Glycol Monoester, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gel, Mono- and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan. Fudge Swirl: Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Peanut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Salt, Soy Lecithin. Peanut Butter Cookie Dough: Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Roasted Peanuts, Water, Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Molasses, Soy Lecithin.

Check Private Selection® Denali® Chocolate Peanut Butter Moose Tracks® Ice Cream Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection® Denali® Chocolate Peanut Butter Moose Tracks® Ice Cream Tub is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsPick 'n Save

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping