Is Private Selection Denali Extreme Moose Tracks Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ice Cream: Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey Protein Concentrate, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gel, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan. Fudge Swirl: Powdered Sugar (sugar, Cornstarch), Vegetable Oil (peanut And/or Cottonseed And/or Palm Oil), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor. Fudge Cups: Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Vegetable Fat (peanut), Nonfat Dry Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Private Selection Denali Extreme Moose Tracks Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Denali Extreme Moose Tracks Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


