Is Private Selection® Greek Inspired Layered Dip Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Garbanzo Beans ( Garbanzo Beans , Water , Salt ) , Red Bell Peppers , Yogurt ( Cultured Pasteurized Cream , Milk , Nonfat Milk , Lactose Reduced Nonfat Dry Milk , Enzyme ) , Sour Cream ( Grade A Cultured Pasteurized Cream , Modified Corn Starch , Sodium Phosphate , Guar Gum , Calcium Sulfate , Carrageenan , Potassium Sorbate [ Maintains Freshness ] , Locust Bean Gum ) , Roma Tomatoes , Water , Canola Oil , Cucumbers , Tahini ( Sesame Seeds ) , Onions , Tomato Paste , Lemon Juice Concentrate , Salt , Garlic , Red Wine Vinegar , Spices , Modified Corn Starch , Extra Virgin Olive Oil , Carrot Fiber , Xanthan Gum , Sugar , Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate ( Maintains Freshness ) , Dehydrated Garlic , Lactic Acid , Dehydrated Onion , Citric Acid , Natural Flavors , Calcium Chloride .
Check Private Selection® Greek Inspired Layered Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection® Greek Inspired Layered Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection® Greek Inspired Layered Dip is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


