Is Private Selection® Greek Inspired Layered Dip Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Garbanzo Beans ( Garbanzo Beans , Water , Salt ) , Red Bell Peppers , Yogurt ( Cultured Pasteurized Cream , Milk , Nonfat Milk , Lactose Reduced Nonfat Dry Milk , Enzyme ) , Sour Cream ( Grade A Cultured Pasteurized Cream , Modified Corn Starch , Sodium Phosphate , Guar Gum , Calcium Sulfate , Carrageenan , Potassium Sorbate [ Maintains Freshness ] , Locust Bean Gum ) , Roma Tomatoes , Water , Canola Oil , Cucumbers , Tahini ( Sesame Seeds ) , Onions , Tomato Paste , Lemon Juice Concentrate , Salt , Garlic , Red Wine Vinegar , Spices , Modified Corn Starch , Extra Virgin Olive Oil , Carrot Fiber , Xanthan Gum , Sugar , Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate ( Maintains Freshness ) , Dehydrated Garlic , Lactic Acid , Dehydrated Onion , Citric Acid , Natural Flavors , Calcium Chloride .
Check Private Selection® Greek Inspired Layered Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection® Greek Inspired Layered Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection® Greek Inspired Layered Dip is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


