Is Private Selection® Greek Inspired Layered Dip Vegan?

Ingredients
Garbanzo Beans ( Garbanzo Beans , Water , Salt ) , Red Bell Peppers , Yogurt ( Cultured Pasteurized Cream , Milk , Nonfat Milk , Lactose Reduced Nonfat Dry Milk , Enzyme ) , Sour Cream ( Grade A Cultured Pasteurized Cream , Modified Corn Starch , Sodium Phosphate , Guar Gum , Calcium Sulfate , Carrageenan , Potassium Sorbate [ Maintains Freshness ] , Locust Bean Gum ) , Roma Tomatoes , Water , Canola Oil , Cucumbers , Tahini ( Sesame Seeds ) , Onions , Tomato Paste , Lemon Juice Concentrate , Salt , Garlic , Red Wine Vinegar , Spices , Modified Corn Starch , Extra Virgin Olive Oil , Carrot Fiber , Xanthan Gum , Sugar , Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate ( Maintains Freshness ) , Dehydrated Garlic , Lactic Acid , Dehydrated Onion , Citric Acid , Natural Flavors , Calcium Chloride .
Check Private Selection® Greek Inspired Layered Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection® Greek Inspired Layered Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection® Greek Inspired Layered Dip is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


