Is Private Selection Hickory Smoke Flavored Sweet Peach BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CANE SUGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, PEACH JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, CARAMEL COLOR, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Private Selection Hickory Smoke Flavored Sweet Peach BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Hickory Smoke Flavored Sweet Peach BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


