Is PRIVATE SELECTION, KEY LIME FRUIT FILLING Dairy Free?

Ingredients
KEY LIME JUICE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA & FULLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OILS, FRUIT PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, POLYSORBATE 60, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1.
Check PRIVATE SELECTION, KEY LIME FRUIT FILLING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRIVATE SELECTION, KEY LIME FRUIT FILLING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
Private Selection™ Garlic Infused Olive Oil
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


