Is Private Selection™ Macarons Assorted Flavors Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spiced Chai Macaron: Sugar, Almond Meal, Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Egg White Liquid, Cream (Milk), Butter (Cream (Milk)), Water, Sugared Egg Yolk (Egg Yolk, Sugar), Brown Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Chai Spice (Cinnamon, Cardamom, Cloves, White Pepper, Coriander), Rice Flour, Egg White Powder, Gelatin (Bovine), Vanilla Extract,chocolate Fudge Macaron: Sugar, Semi Sweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Cocoa, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Dark Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Egg White Powder,cranberry Macaron: Sugar, Cranberry Concentrate, Turmeric Blend (Curcumin, Arabic Gum, Maltodextrin, Turmeric Extract, Datem, Distilled Monoglycerides, Silicone Dioxide), Curcumin Powder (Turmeric, Maltodextrin), Carmine, Passion Fruit Macaron: Sugar, Passion Fruit Concentrate, Carmine, Spiced Chai Macaron: Sugar
Check Private Selection™ Macarons Assorted Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Macarons Assorted Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Macarons Assorted Flavors is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


