Is Private Selection Marina Plate - Salmon & Tuna Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sushi Rice (rice, Water, Rice Vinegar, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt), Atlantic Salmon (color Added), Tuna (treated With Carbon Monoxide Or Wood Smoke To Retain Color), Cucumber, Avocado, Spicy Sauce (mayonnaise [soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolk, Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor], Sriracha Sauce [chili, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Acetic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Bisulfite As Preservatives], Chili Sauce [sugar, Red Chili, Vinegar, Garlic, Salt, Xanthan Gum], Sesame Oil), Soy Sauce (water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate: Less Than 1/10 Of 1% As A Preservative), Wasabi (horseradish, Spirulina, Turmeric, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Blue 1), Pickled Ginger (ginger, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Citric Acid, Fd&c Red 40), Sesame Seeds.
Check Private Selection Marina Plate - Salmon & Tuna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Marina Plate - Salmon & Tuna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece


