Is Private Selection Marina Plate - Salmon & Tuna Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sushi Rice (rice, Water, Rice Vinegar, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt), Atlantic Salmon (color Added), Tuna (treated With Carbon Monoxide Or Wood Smoke To Retain Color), Cucumber, Avocado, Spicy Sauce (mayonnaise [soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolk, Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor], Sriracha Sauce [chili, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Acetic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Bisulfite As Preservatives], Chili Sauce [sugar, Red Chili, Vinegar, Garlic, Salt, Xanthan Gum], Sesame Oil), Soy Sauce (water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate: Less Than 1/10 Of 1% As A Preservative), Wasabi (horseradish, Spirulina, Turmeric, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Blue 1), Pickled Ginger (ginger, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Citric Acid, Fd&c Red 40), Sesame Seeds.
Check Private Selection Marina Plate - Salmon & Tuna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Marina Plate - Salmon & Tuna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece


