Is Private Selection Martini Olives Stuffed With Pimiento And Marinated In Vermouth Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Olives, Water, Pimiento Paste (water, Red Pimiento, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum), Salt, Red Vermouth, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid.
Check Private Selection Martini Olives Stuffed With Pimiento And Marinated In Vermouth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Martini Olives Stuffed With Pimiento And Marinated In Vermouth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
PIMIENTO STUFFED SUPER COLOSSAL SPANISH QUEEN OLIVES, PIMIENTO STUFFED
Mezzetta Mezzetta Martini Olives Imported Spanish Queen Marinated With Dry Vermouth
Private Selection™ Italian Gnocchi with Potato
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


