Is Private Selection™ Matcha Green Tea Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gel, Vegetable Juice (Color), Natural Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Turmeric Color, Matcha Green Tea, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Milk, Citric Acid

Check Private Selection™ Matcha Green Tea Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection™ Matcha Green Tea Ice Cream is available at 5 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
EarthySweetHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go