Is Private Selection™ Medium Green Chile Gourmet Salsa Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Green Chiles (Green Chile, Water), Water, Onion, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vinegar, Salt, Cilantro, Sugar, Garlic, Jalapeno, Spices, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (Added To Maintain Freshness)
Check Private Selection™ Medium Green Chile Gourmet Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Medium Green Chile Gourmet Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Medium Green Chile Gourmet Salsa is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


