Is Private Selection™ Milk Chocolate Petit Beurre Biscuits Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- milk fat
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- concentrated butter
- milk chocolate
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose, Milk Fat, Sunflower Lecithin, Flavor), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Concentrated Butter, Wheat Syrup, Wheat Starch, Ammonium Bicarbonate And Sodium Bicarbonate (Leavening), Salt, Whey, Citric Acid, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose, Milk Fat, Sunflower Lecithin, Flavor), Citric Acid
Check Private Selection™ Milk Chocolate Petit Beurre Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Milk Chocolate Petit Beurre Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Milk Chocolate Petit Beurre Biscuits is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


