Is Private Selection Mocha Flavored Double Espresso Coffee & Milk Beverage, Mocha Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BREWED COFFEE (WATER, *ORGANIC ARABICA COFFEE), CREAM, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA POWDER, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Private Selection Mocha Flavored Double Espresso Coffee & Milk Beverage, Mocha against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastOn The Go