Is Private Selection Orange Peel Cooking Sauce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), CIDER VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, ORANGE PEEL, SPICES, CAYENNE PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM. CONTAINS: SOY, WHEAT.
Check Private Selection Orange Peel Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Orange Peel Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Private Selection™ Garlic Infused Olive Oil
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
P.F. Chang’s Home Menu Sesame Sauce for Dipping, Cooking & Marinating, 13.5 oz.
San-J Gluten Free Asian Glaze & Stir-Fry Orange Sauce -- 10 fl oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


