Is Private Selection Orangesicle Chocolate Dipped Cheesecake Bites, Orangesicle Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey powder
  • non fat milk
  • whole milk powder
  • butter oil
  • lactose
  • cultured cream
  • sour cream
  • cream
  • +2 more

whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

non fat milk
whole milk powder
butter oil

+6 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS [CAROB BEAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS]), CANE SUGAR, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM), PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, EGGS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, CRYSTALLIZED ORANGE (CITRIC ACID, ORANGE OIL, ORANGE JUICE, SUGAR), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER OIL, LACTOSE, VANILLA EXTRACT, NON FAT MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), ORANGE OIL, WHEY POWDER, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check Private Selection Orangesicle Chocolate Dipped Cheesecake Bites, Orangesicle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Private Selection Orangesicle Chocolate Dipped Cheesecake Bites, Orangesicle | Spoonful