Is Private Selection Orangesicle Chocolate Dipped Cheesecake Bites, Orangesicle Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS [CAROB BEAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS]), CANE SUGAR, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM), PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, EGGS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, CRYSTALLIZED ORANGE (CITRIC ACID, ORANGE OIL, ORANGE JUICE, SUGAR), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER OIL, LACTOSE, VANILLA EXTRACT, NON FAT MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), ORANGE OIL, WHEY POWDER, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check Private Selection Orangesicle Chocolate Dipped Cheesecake Bites, Orangesicle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Orangesicle Chocolate Dipped Cheesecake Bites, Orangesicle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


