Is Private Selection™ Petite Potatoes With Herbes De Provence Seasoning Blend Vegetarian?

Description
Small seasoned potatoes offer a savory, herb-forward flavor and firm, creamy interior with crispable skins; reviewers commonly note reliable seasoning, easy preparation, and satisfying roast or skillet results. Typical uses include weeknight side dishes, sheet-pan meals, and salads. Some customers report occasional uneven seasoning or variable potato size and texture.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural parmesan cheese flavor
- enzyme modified butter
- parmesan cheese flavor
natural parmesan cheese flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small seasoned potatoes offer a savory, herb-forward flavor and firm, creamy interior with crispable skins; reviewers commonly note reliable seasoning, easy preparation, and satisfying roast or skillet results. Typical uses include weeknight side dishes, sheet-pan meals, and salads. Some customers report occasional uneven seasoning or variable potato size and texture.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Spices, Parmesan Cheese Flavor (Maltodextrin, Whey Solids, Natural Parmesan Cheese Flavor, Salt), Salt, Onion, Butter Flavor (Whey Solids, Enzyme Modified Butter, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dehydrated Butter, Guar Gum, Annatto, Turmeric), Dried Cream Extract (Maltodextrin, Natural Cream Flavor), Garlic, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Potatoes, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid
Check Private Selection™ Petite Potatoes With Herbes De Provence Seasoning Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Petite Potatoes With Herbes De Provence Seasoning Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Petite Potatoes With Herbes De Provence Seasoning Blend is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


