Is Private Selection Queso Blanco Cheese Dip Vegan?

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Water, White Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Poblano Peppers, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Milkfat, Salt, Cultured Skim Milk, Dried Hatch Chiles, Disodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Oleoresin Capsicum. Contains Milk.
Check Private Selection Queso Blanco Cheese Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Queso Blanco Cheese Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Tostitos Dip Salsa Con Queso, Medium, 23 oz
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


