No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Private Selection™ Roasted Corn Risotto Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Arborio Rice, Water, Roasted Corn, Sweet Corn, Heavy Cream, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (Anti-caking Agent)), Unsalted Butter (Cream, Natural Flavoring), Corn Starch, Salt, Parmesan Cheese Concentrate (Cheese Blend (Granular Cheese, And Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Salt, Yeast Extract, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Butter (Cream), Corn Oil, Olive Oil, Sweet Cream, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor), Chablis Wine (Contains Sulfites)

Check Private Selection™ Roasted Corn Risotto against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Private Selection™ Roasted Corn Risotto is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Rice · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButteryUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Private Selection™ Roasted Corn Risotto | Spoonful