Is Private Selection™ Roasted Corn Risotto Vegan?
Ingredients
Arborio Rice, Water, Roasted Corn, Sweet Corn, Heavy Cream, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (Anti-caking Agent)), Unsalted Butter (Cream, Natural Flavoring), Corn Starch, Salt, Parmesan Cheese Concentrate (Cheese Blend (Granular Cheese, And Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Salt, Yeast Extract, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Butter (Cream), Corn Oil, Olive Oil, Sweet Cream, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor), Chablis Wine (Contains Sulfites)
Check Private Selection™ Roasted Corn Risotto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Roasted Corn Risotto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Roasted Corn Risotto is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Rice · Frozen


